ONE Championship Athletes
Athlete Rankings
Strawweight MMA
Rank | Name | Country | Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
World Champion |
Joshua Pacio |
Philippines | Lions Nation MMA | ||
1 |
Jarred Brooks |
United States | Mash Fight Team | ||
2 |
Bokang Masunyane |
South Africa | Coach Quan University | ||
3 |
Gustavo Balart |
Cuba | American Top Team | ||
4 |
Hiroba Minowa |
Japan | STF | ||
5 |
Mansur Malachiev |
Russia | Industrial Fighters |
Flyweight MMA
Rank | Name | Country | Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
World Champion |
Demetrious Johnson |
United States | AMC Pankration / Evolve MMA | ||
1 |
Adriano Moraes |
Brazil | American Top Team / Constrictor Team | ||
2 |
Yuya Wakamatsu |
Japan | Tribe Tokyo MMA | ||
3 |
Danny Kingad |
Philippines | Team Lakay | ||
4 |
Reece McLaren |
Australia | Boonchu Gym | ||
5 |
Hu Yong |
China | Fighting Bros Club |
Flyweight Kickboxing
Rank | Name | Country | Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
World Champion |
Superlek Kiatmoo9 |
Thailand | Kiatmoo9 Gym | ||
1 |
Rodtang Jitmuangnon |
Thailand | Jitmuangnon Gym | ||
2 |
Takeru Segawa |
Japan | Team Vasileus | ||
3 |
Taiki Naito |
Japan | Bell Wood Fight Team | ||
4 |
Tagir Khalilov |
Russia | Archangel Michel / Samingpri Muay Thai Gym | ||
5 |
Elias Mahmoudi |
Algeria | Mahmoudi Gym |
Flyweight Muay Thai
Rank | Name | Country | Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
World Champion |
Rodtang Jitmuangnon |
Thailand | Jitmuangnon Gym | ||
1 |
Superlek Kiatmoo9 |
Thailand | Kiatmoo9 Gym | ||
2 |
Denis Puric |
Bosnia and Herzegovina / Canada | Team CSK | ||
3 |
Jacob Smith |
United Kingdom | Bad Company / Thaifist | ||
4 |
Dedduanglek TDed99 |
Thailand | TDed99 | ||
5 |
Elias Mahmoudi |
Algeria | Mahmoudi Gym |
Bantamweight MMA
Rank | Name | Country | Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
World Champion |
Fabricio Andrade |
Brazil | Evolve MMA / Tiger Muay Thai | ||
1 |
John Lineker |
Brazil | American Top Team | ||
2 |
Stephen Loman |
Philippines | |||
3 |
Kwon Won Il |
South Korea | Extreme Combat / P-Boy MMA | ||
4 |
Artem Belakh |
Russia | 10th Planet Krasnodar / Tiger Muay Thai | ||
5 |
Enkh-Orgil Baatarkhuu |
Mongolia | Team Tungaa |
Bantamweight Kickboxing
Rank | Name | Country | Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
World Champion |
Jonathan Haggerty |
United Kingdom | Keddles Gym / Knowlesy Academy / Team Underground | ||
1 |
Hiroki Akimoto |
Japan | Evolve MMA | ||
2 |
Alaverdi Ramazanov |
Russia | Venum Training Camp Thailand | ||
3 |
Nong-O Hama |
Thailand | Evolve MMA | ||
4 |
Felipe Lobo |
Brazil | Revolution Muay Thai Phuket | ||
5 |
Ferrari Fairtex |
Thailand |
Bantamweight Muay Thai
Rank | Name | Country | Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
World Champion |
Jonathan Haggerty |
United Kingdom | Keddles Gym / Knowlesy Academy / Team Underground | ||
1 |
Nico Carrillo |
Scotland | Deachkalek Muay Thai Academy / Sor Dechapan | ||
2 |
Nong-O Hama |
Thailand | Evolve MMA | ||
3 |
Felipe Lobo |
Brazil | Revolution Muay Thai Phuket | ||
4 |
Saemapetch Fairtex |
Thailand | Fairtex Training Center | ||
5 |
Liam Harrison |
United Kingdom | Bad Company |
Featherweight MMA
Rank | Name | Country | Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
World Champion |
Tang Kai |
China | Sunkin International Fight Club | ||
1 |
Thanh Le |
United States / Vietnam | 50/50 / MidCity MMA | ||
2 |
Garry Tonon |
United States | Evolve MMA / Team Renzo Gracie | ||
3 |
Ilya Freymanov |
Russia | Kuznya Fight Club | ||
4 |
Martin Nguyen |
Australia / Vietnam | Hard Knocks 365 | ||
5 |
Shamil Gasanov |
Russia | Peresvet Fight Team / Tiger Muay Thai |
Featherweight Kickboxing
Rank | Name | Country | Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
World Champion |
Chingiz Allazov |
Azerbaijan / Belarus | Gridin Gym | ||
Interim Champion |
Superbon |
Thailand | Superbon Training Camp | ||
1 |
|
Vacant | |||
2 |
Marat Grigorian |
Armenia | Hemmers Gym | ||
3 |
Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong |
Thailand | Sitsongpeenong Muay Thai Camp | ||
4 |
Tawanchai PK Saenchai |
Thailand | PK Saenchai Muay Thai Gym | ||
5 |
Giorgio Petrosyan |
Italy | Team Multi Fight Petrosyan |
Featherweight Muay Thai
Rank | Name | Country | Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
World Champion |
Tawanchai PK Saenchai |
Thailand | PK Saenchai Muay Thai Gym | ||
1 |
Superbon |
Thailand | Superbon Training Camp | ||
2 |
Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong |
Thailand | Sitsongpeenong Muay Thai Camp | ||
3 |
Jo Nattawut |
Thailand | Thai Top Team | ||
4 |
Jimmy Vienot |
France | Venum Training Camp | ||
5 |
Luke Lessei |
United States |
Women's Atomweight MMA
Rank | Name | Country | Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
World Champion |
Stamp Fairtex |
Thailand | Fairtex Training Center | ||
1 |
Ham Seo Hee |
South Korea | Team Mad | ||
2 |
Denice Zamboanga |
Philippines | |||
3 |
Alyona Rassohyna |
Ukraine | Yarost Gym | ||
4 |
Tiffany Teo |
Singapore | Matrix MMA | ||
5 |
Jihin Radzuan |
Malaysia | Ultimate MMA Academy |
ONE Championship’s official athlete rankings are determined by an independent panel of sports media members and industry experts following each event. The panel ranks the athletes on criteria including wins and losses, their most recent performances, and quality of competition.
The panel includes Nicolas Atkin from South China Morning Post, Stewart Fulton from MMA In Japan, Manabu Takashima from MMAPLANET, Tom Taylor from BJPenn.com, Alan Dawson from Insider, James Goyder from AsianMMA.com, JM Siasat from GMA Network, Nissi Icasiano from International Business Times, Leon Jennings from Asian Persuasion MMA, Ian Shutts from Lowkick MMA, Sazali Abdul Aziz from The Straits Times, Dan Kuhl from Combat Press, Wanlop Sawasdee from MGR Online, Worapath Arunpakdee from Thairath TV, and Poptorn Roongsamai from Champ Magazine. Rounding out the panel are former athletes Rich Franklin, Adam Kayoom, and Ann Osman.
Rankings as of Apr 17, 2024